Menu
Log in
Log in

2019 Winners 

AIR CADET LEAGUE OF CANADA

ONTARIO PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE

2019 LOTTERY RESULTS

DRAW HELD 11 APRIL 2019

LICENCE NO. 9881

TICKET REQUIRED TO CLAIM PRIZE

1st GRAND PRIZE:  One 2019 Subaru Ascent Premiere

@ $59, 375 MRSP all taxes included;

Ticket no.              096863                   Shaoaib Siddiqi, Milton

2nd GRAND PRIZE: One 2019 Subaru Crosstrek Convenience @

$33,025 MRSP, all taxes included;

Ticket no.                078275                Pragnesh Kumar, Toronto

3rd GRAND PRIZE:  One Hour, flight for 4 in the Lancaster Bomber @ $15,385, all memberships and taxes included

Ticket no.               050008                  Lee Telford, Hillsburgh

4th PRIZE:                Thirty-Three RESIDUAL PRIZES of $1000 Cash Each

Ticket no.                037423                Brent Keay, Courtice

Ticket no.                025155                James Carman, Barrie

Ticket no.                055845                Susan Forrest, Toronto

Ticket no.                089633                 Chelsea Chun Chen, Richmond Hill

Ticket no.                012705                 Yuam Kai Xia, Richmond Hill

Ticket no.                058486                 Zhao Yang, Markham

Ticket no.                003171                 M. Nixon, Ancaster

Ticket no.                008167                 Sivakumari, Brampton

Ticket no.                087288                 Marcus Platon,

Ticket no.                006273                 Karen Osman, Rexdale

Ticket no.                081464                Sarah Dumont, Grimsby

Ticket no.                068433                 Nina Liu, Oakville

Ticket no.                049414                  Kathy Taylor, Dorchester

Ticket no.                002636                  Judy Geronimo, Burlington

Ticket no.                095129                 Roberta Chevers, Queenston

Ticket no.                064376                  Barb Nivens-Zondag, Goderich

Ticket no.                030409                  Michelle McCann, Guelph

Ticket no.                109463                  David Bordeleau, Ottawa

Ticket no.                106842                  Kim and Art Turner, Elmvale

Ticket no.                009926                  Shema Thomas, Guelph

Ticket no.                084597                  Stacie Sopinka, Georgetown

Ticket no.                042446                  Corie E. Dalipe, North York

Ticket no.                124034                 Jennifer Walsh, Oakville

Ticket no.                113041                  Tim Cooper, Toronto

Ticket no.                114189                  Suzanne LaFond, Rockland

Ticket no.                089458                  Steven Lo, Richmond Hill

Ticket no.                062384                  Luis H. Melendez, Windsor

Ticket no.                026386                  Cassy Broomes, Brantford

Ticket no.                107885                  Charlene Quesnelle, Tiny

Ticket no.                044656                  188 SSC

Ticket no.                042711                  Connie Freitas, Toronto

Ticket no.                113421                 Myles Sullivan, Sudbury

Ticket no.                126636                  Christine Perry, Markham

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR WINNERS –

AND THANK YOU ALL FOR SUPPORTING

THE AIR CADET LEAGUE AND

THE ROYAL CANADIAN AIR CADET PROGRAM

www.aircadetleague.on.ca


Call or Fax Us
Office:         (905) 477-4411 
Toll Free: 1 (800) 513-0952       Fax:               (905) 479-2789

Address:
90c Centurian Drive, 
Suite 203
Markham, Ontario
L3R 8C5

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software